Home
 
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grades 1 and 2 Instructional Program
 

This program enters its 10th year this winter and has grown in popularity each year. The program focuses on teaching the game and basic fundamentals to all boys/girls in the 1st and 2nd grade.
 
No prior basketball experience is needed.  We teach the game from the basic levels.  
 
J.C. Solmonese School  - Saturdays
Cost of program $60

 
 
Instructional league information
  • Schedule includes 4 hourly blocks running from 9am start - 1pm start - this includes both skill and team play focus.  Groups are divided into teams of 20-25 participants.
  • Each player should bring bottled water.
  • We run for 9 weeks - off for the school holiday break.
  • Each player will receive a jersey .
  • Email the program director through the Norton Basketball web site with questions

Please email with any questions.
 
The Instructional Program starts on 12/7
 
9am-10am

Coaches
Rob Todesco, Corey Murphy, Todd Martin


Altaf, Aazib
Clary Shawn
Crosscup, Grant
Dudley, Alexia
Ende, Jack
Forget, Dale
Hoffman, Henry
Kass, Ryan
Martin, Austin
Morrison, Adam
Murphy, Quinn
Paulhus, Andrew
Pina, Rowen
Porter, Jonathan
Riberio, Pace
Seale, Jayden
Shurtleff, Quinn
Sparks, Ben
Todesco, Adam
Yepez, Michelle
10am-11am

Coaches
Stephanie Mallea, Dewey Carter,
Tim Fitzroy,?Victor Rodriguez, Erwin Arguello


Arguello, Nasir
Carter, Molly
Cohen, Garrett
?Desautel, Caleb
?Egebrecht, Kate
Ellston, Noah
Ellston, Trevor
Fierri, Brooke
Fitzroy, Abigail
Jewett, Braden
Mallea, Sofia
McDonald, Carly
O’Connell, Maya
Portanova, Addison
Reddington, James
Rentas, Quinn
Rodriguez, Ethan
Rosa, Sam
Seaver, Jake
Soares, Zach
Vizakis, Olivia
11am-12pm
Boys Session
Coaches
Chris Lombardo, AJ McConnell


Beachemin, Matthew
Borgida, Calvin
Cahoon, Christopher
Child, Alex
Cohen, Josh
Cropley, Matthew
D’Arpino, John
Gilbert, Aidan
Goldman, Jake
Guiney, Christopher
Hoey, Alexander
Honeycutt, Tyler
Lennon, Daniel
Lombardo, Josh
McConnell, Andrew
McGrath, Andreas
Melendez (Juju) Julian
Morrissette, Zach
Ollerhead, Jacob
Platt, Nathaniel
Reidy, Ty
Shulman, Charlie
Tharp, Thomas
Yazwinski, Nick
12pm-1pm
Girls Session
Coaches
Deidre Braga, Rick Nutter


Arduino, Jillian
Binegar, Grace
Braga, Molly
Chincilla, Aliyah
Corbitt, Lillian
Danforth, Shaelyn
Desrosiers, Audrey
Giovanello, Callie
Loebelenz, Maria
McIntyre, Mattia
McLaughlin, Kate
Mullins, Peyton
Nutter, Mackenzie
Ranieri, Jordan
Skirkanich, Jaclyn
Tetrault, Ella